Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform2
5-Sell7
Mean Recommendation: 3.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJul 212.742.962.272.81603-0.57
AnnualJul 202.602.822.362.591405-0.28
AnnualJul 192.442.492.372.441607-0.69
QuarterlyOct 180.710.800.650.711409-4.30
QuarterlyJan 190.750.820.690.7414120.00
QuarterlyApr 190.530.590.480.531311-0.14
QuarterlyJul 190.440.510.300.4613400.80
Long Term Growth -1.35-1.30-1.40-1.352010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJul 182.872.850.87
AnnualJul 173.043.05-0.27
AnnualJul 162.942.97-1.08
QuarterlyJul 180.250.243.00
QuarterlyApr 180.700.6015.82
QuarterlyJan 181.000.8123.10
QuarterlyOct 170.920.97-4.81
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
CPB (Common Stock) $36.67 Stock is Up 0.35 (0.96%)