Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform2
5-Sell7
Mean Recommendation: 3.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJul 212.692.922.382.72812-0.67
AnnualJul 202.582.692.382.601504-0.72
AnnualJul 192.442.492.312.451605-0.56
QuarterlyJan 190.710.750.660.701415-0.62
QuarterlyApr 190.510.570.470.501412-1.10
QuarterlyJul 190.440.520.380.441411-0.49
QuarterlyOct 190.830.860.800.83701-0.34
Long Term Growth -1.35-1.30-1.40-1.352003.70
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJul 182.872.850.87
AnnualJul 173.043.05-0.27
AnnualJul 162.942.97-1.08
QuarterlyOct 180.790.7012.50
QuarterlyJul 180.250.243.00
QuarterlyApr 180.700.6015.82
QuarterlyJan 181.000.8123.10
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
CPB (Common Stock) $35.38 Stock is Down 0.01 (0.00%)