Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold4
4-Underperform2
5-Sell7
Mean Recommendation: 3.5

Sell
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJul 212.652.922.302.63834-1.34
AnnualJul 202.552.702.312.581436-0.86
AnnualJul 192.472.522.392.47151301.27
QuarterlyApr 190.480.550.420.4814011-7.35
QuarterlyJul 190.440.490.380.431347-0.54
QuarterlyOct 190.810.860.780.81714-1.23
QuarterlyJan 200.760.800.720.777404.22
Long Term Growth -2.15-1.30-3.00-2.152010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJul 182.872.850.87
AnnualJul 173.043.05-0.27
AnnualJul 162.942.97-1.08
QuarterlyJan 190.770.709.61
QuarterlyOct 180.790.7012.50
QuarterlyJul 180.250.243.00
QuarterlyApr 180.700.6015.82
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
CPB (Common Stock) $36.32 Stock is Up 0.02 (0.00%)