Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold4
4-Underperform2
5-Sell7
Mean Recommendation: 3.5

Underperform
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJul 212.632.922.302.638000.00
AnnualJul 202.532.702.312.541401-0.14
AnnualJul 192.472.522.392.4815100.05
QuarterlyJan 200.760.800.720.777000.00
QuarterlyApr 190.470.510.430.4814000.00
QuarterlyJul 190.440.490.390.4414000.00
QuarterlyOct 190.790.810.760.807000.00
Long Term Growth -2.60-2.20-3.00-2.602000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJul 182.872.850.87
AnnualJul 173.043.05-0.27
AnnualJul 162.942.97-1.08
QuarterlyJan 190.770.709.61
QuarterlyOct 180.790.7012.50
QuarterlyJul 180.250.242.99
QuarterlyApr 180.700.6015.82
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
CPB (Common Stock) $38.110.00 (0.00%)