Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform2
5-Sell7
Mean Recommendation: 3.5

Underperform
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJul 212.672.792.252.7310000.00
AnnualJul 202.592.702.292.6016100.09
AnnualJul 192.532.592.392.5413000.00
QuarterlyJan 200.750.800.690.768000.00
QuarterlyApr 200.570.600.550.578000.00
QuarterlyJul 190.410.470.380.4114000.00
QuarterlyOct 190.790.860.730.808000.00
Long Term Growth -3.27-1.80-6.00-2.003000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJul 182.872.850.87
AnnualJul 173.043.05-0.27
AnnualJul 162.942.97-1.08
QuarterlyApr 190.560.4719.00
QuarterlyJan 190.770.709.61
QuarterlyOct 180.790.7012.50
QuarterlyJul 180.250.242.99
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
CPB (Common Stock) $41.35 Stock is Up 0.21 (0.51%)