Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold9
4-Underperform1
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 3.2

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJul 203.263.613.013.227221.68
AnnualJul 193.093.252.953.0914220.25
AnnualJul 182.963.102.872.9515140.20
QuarterlyJan 180.810.860.770.8214113-2.61
QuarterlyApr 180.630.690.590.6313140.97
QuarterlyJul 180.590.640.570.5812221.41
QuarterlyOct 180.941.000.850.9510200.11
Long Term Growth 3.096.700.702.49410-5.21
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJul 173.043.05-0.27
AnnualJul 162.942.97-1.08
AnnualJul 152.462.440.91
QuarterlyOct 170.920.97-4.81
QuarterlyJul 170.520.55-5.20
QuarterlyApr 170.590.64-7.15
QuarterlyJan 170.910.883.48
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Analyst Information

Tool kit