Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold7
4-Underperform1
5-Sell6
Mean Recommendation: 3.2

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJul 202.933.402.422.971004-0.85
AnnualJul 192.743.202.492.741806-1.92
AnnualJul 182.852.912.642.861704-0.58
QuarterlyJul 180.250.290.190.251502-1.35
QuarterlyOct 180.840.930.730.861103-4.25
QuarterlyJan 190.790.890.700.811102-0.46
QuarterlyApr 190.580.680.440.591103-1.58
Long Term Growth -1.20-0.90-1.50-1.20201219.44
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJul 173.043.05-0.27
AnnualJul 162.942.97-1.08
AnnualJul 152.462.440.91
QuarterlyApr 180.700.6015.82
QuarterlyJan 181.000.8123.10
QuarterlyOct 170.920.97-4.81
QuarterlyJul 170.520.55-5.20
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
CPB (Common Stock) $41.23 Stock is Up 0.65 (1.60%)