Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold8
4-Underperform1
5-Sell6
Mean Recommendation: 3.2

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJul 203.503.803.093.548204.61
AnnualJul 193.283.623.043.2613513.45
AnnualJul 183.133.343.053.1112220.22
QuarterlyApr 180.610.650.570.601217-1.15
QuarterlyJul 180.580.620.530.5911420.89
QuarterlyOct 181.011.040.951.029401.98
QuarterlyJan 190.930.990.850.94921-0.02
Long Term Growth 6.036.804.606.7031037.02
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJul 173.043.05-0.27
AnnualJul 162.942.97-1.08
AnnualJul 152.462.440.91
QuarterlyJan 181.000.8123.10
QuarterlyOct 170.920.97-4.81
QuarterlyJul 170.520.55-5.20
QuarterlyApr 170.590.64-7.15
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
CPB (Common Stock) $40.84 Stock is Up 0.48 (1.19%)